Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Southern Utah vs. New Hampshire

Host: Southern Utah University
Date: January 7, 2019
Location: Cedar City, Utah
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2641
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Southern Utah University
  Balance Beam New Hampshire
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah University 193.700 
2  New Hampshire 193.525 

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Alfaro 9.800        
 Kamryn Bayer     9.700    
 Jiang Braley 9.675     8.850  
 Karen Gonzalez   9.725 9.600 9.775  
 Autumn Jorgensen   9.700      
 Molly Jozwiakowski 9.725     9.775  
 Caitlin Kho 9.250     9.600  
 Alyssa LaDieu     9.700    
 Karley McClain 9.775 9.675 9.750 9.700 38.900
 Shylen Murakami   9.200 9.650    
 Hannah Nipp   9.600 9.900 9.625  
 Becky Rozsa   9.075      
 Rachel Smith 9.750        
 Team Totals 48.625  47.900  48.700  48.475  193.700

 

New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hannah Baddick     9.800    
 COURTNEY BONDANZA 9.750   9.775    
 ERIN CARROLL 9.900        
 Lauren Diggan 9.725 9.700   9.700  
 DANIELLE DOOLIN 9.650     8.825  
 RILEY FREEHLING   9.600 9.700 8.950  
 Clare Hampford   8.850 8.350    
 Hailey Lui   9.650      
 DANIELLE MULLIGAN 9.725 9.775 9.800 9.675 38.975
 NICOLE O'LEARY 9.625     9.725  
 AVA WATKINS   9.575      
 EMMA WINER     9.750 9.600  
 Team Totals 48.750  48.300  48.825  47.650  193.525

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  ERIN CARROLL  New Hampshire 9.900 
2  Morgan Alfaro  Southern Utah University 9.800 
3  Karley McClain  Southern Utah University 9.775 
4  Rachel Smith  Southern Utah University 9.750 
4  COURTNEY BONDANZA  New Hampshire 9.750 
6  Molly Jozwiakowski  Southern Utah University 9.725 
6  DANIELLE MULLIGAN  New Hampshire 9.725 
6  Lauren Diggan  New Hampshire 9.725 
9  Jiang Braley  Southern Utah University 9.675 
10  DANIELLE DOOLIN  New Hampshire 9.650 
11  NICOLE O'LEARY  New Hampshire 9.625 
12  Caitlin Kho  Southern Utah University 9.250 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  DANIELLE MULLIGAN  New Hampshire 9.775 
2  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.725 
3  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah University 9.700 
3  Lauren Diggan  New Hampshire 9.700 
5  Karley McClain  Southern Utah University 9.675 
6  Hailey Lui  New Hampshire 9.650 
7  Hannah Nipp  Southern Utah University 9.600 
7  RILEY FREEHLING  New Hampshire 9.600 
9  AVA WATKINS  New Hampshire 9.575 
10  Shylen Murakami  Southern Utah University 9.200 
11  Becky Rozsa  Southern Utah University 9.075 
12  Clare Hampford  New Hampshire 8.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hannah Nipp  Southern Utah University 9.900 
2  Hannah Baddick  New Hampshire 9.800 
2  DANIELLE MULLIGAN  New Hampshire 9.800 
4  COURTNEY BONDANZA  New Hampshire 9.775 
5  Karley McClain  Southern Utah University 9.750 
5  EMMA WINER  New Hampshire 9.750 
7  Alyssa LaDieu  Southern Utah University 9.700 
7  Kamryn Bayer  Southern Utah University 9.700 
7  RILEY FREEHLING  New Hampshire 9.700 
10  Shylen Murakami  Southern Utah University 9.650 
11  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.600 
12  Clare Hampford  New Hampshire 8.350 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.775 
1  Molly Jozwiakowski  Southern Utah University 9.775 
3  NICOLE O'LEARY  New Hampshire 9.725 
4  Karley McClain  Southern Utah University 9.700 
4  Lauren Diggan  New Hampshire 9.700 
6  DANIELLE MULLIGAN  New Hampshire 9.675 
7  Hannah Nipp  Southern Utah University 9.625 
8  Caitlin Kho  Southern Utah University 9.600 
8  EMMA WINER  New Hampshire 9.600 
10  RILEY FREEHLING  New Hampshire 8.950 
11  Jiang Braley  Southern Utah University 8.850 
12  DANIELLE DOOLIN  New Hampshire 8.825 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  DANIELLE MULLIGAN  New Hampshire 38.975 
2  Karley McClain  Southern Utah University 38.900 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Nanette Walker  National
   Judge 2  Tracy Loffer  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Kat Sgamba  National
   Judge 2  Denise Jensen  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Nanette Walker  National
   Judge 2  Denise Jensen  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kat Sgamba  National
   Judge 2  Tracy Loffer  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/07/2019 at 9:01:38PM
Posted 1/14/2019 at 9:55:57AM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2019.0.1.1402
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved